Fri | 1 | | | Junior Golf Championships at Oakmere (Order of Merit 2017 event) | County | |
| | 9.00am to 12.00pm | | U3A Breakfast (provisional) - Dining Room Only | Clubhouse | |
Sat | 2 | 6.50am to 3.30pm | | Mens: Brewers Cup Medal QF 3 divisions, 18 h/c limit for trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | 2.00pm to 2.30pm | | Ladies competition | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.30pm to 11.55pm | | Private party - Clubhouse and Dining Room | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 3 | | | Mens: Captains outing to Staverton Park day 1 | Club Comp. | |
| | 7.00am | | Mens: Sunday Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 8.00am | | Ladies: Alt Day competition | Club Comp. | |
| | 2.00pm to 2.20pm | | Juniors: Club Competition | Club Comp. | |
| | 2.30pm to 3.00pm | | New Ladies Texas Scramble | Club Comp. | |
Mon | 4 | | | Mens: Captains outing to Staverton Park day 2 | Club Comp. | |
| | 10.00am | | NCLGA Autumn Meeting at Chilwell 10:00 - 14:00 | County | |
| | 1.30pm to 2.30pm | | Ladies Bronze League: Home v Sherwood Forest | Home Match | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | Ukulele group | Clubhouse | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | Carlton Rotary Council Meeting | Clubhouse | |
Tue | 5 | 9.15am to 10.30am | | Ladies: Par Cup QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 2.00pm to 2.30pm | | Ladies: Par Cup QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 4.30pm to 5.00pm | | Ladies: Par Cup QF | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 6 | 7.00am to 10.00am | | Seniors: Stableford + 9 hole stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | 9.30am | | Seniors: Away v Rushcliffe | Away Match | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Mapperley Rotary Club | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 7 | 8.00am | | Mens: Midweek Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Carlton Rotary Club | Clubhouse | |
| | 9.00pm to 11.00pm | | Club Social Night | Social | |
Fri | 8 | 9.30am to 10.15am | | Senior Past Captains Trophy | Club Comp. | |
| | 3.30pm to 4.30pm | | Mens Friendly: Home v Beeston Rosegrowers | Home Match | |
| | 6.30pm to 11.55pm | | Private party - Clubhouse and Dining Room | Clubhouse | |
Sat | 9 | 6.50am to 3.30pm | | Mens: Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 1.00am | | Private party - Clubhouse and Dining Room | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 10 | | | Juniors: NUGC Henderson & Carlisle at Wollaton Park | County | |
| | 7.00am to 4.30pm | | Mixed Open: B/B Stableford 11:30am shotgun start | Open Comp. | |
| | 4.30pm to 7.00pm | | Mixed Open: Meal & presentation | Clubhouse | |
Mon | 11 | | | Trent Lock v Retford: Ladies Interclub Final at Worksop | Interclub | |
| | 10.00am to 11.30am | | Carlton & Gedling U3A: French conversation | Clubhouse | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | Ukulele group | Clubhouse | |
Tue | 12 | 8.30am | | Seniors: Away v Springwater | Away Match | |
| | 9.15am to 10.30am | | Ladies: Autumn Meeting Medal QF + 9 Hole Medal NQ | Club Comp. | |
| | 2.00pm to 2.30pm | | Ladies: Autumn Meeting Medal QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 4.00pm to 4.30pm | | Ladies: Autumn Meeting Medal QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Autumn Meeting meal & trophy night | Clubhouse | |
| | 6.30pm to 9.00pm | | Sherwood Rangers | Clubhouse | |
Wed | 13 | 7.00am to 10.00am | | Seniors: Jersey Trophy Aggregate Stableford (pre-draw) + 9 hole stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Mapperley Rotary Club | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 14 | 8.00am | | Mens: Monthly Midweek Medal QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Carlton Rotary Club | Clubhouse | |
| | 9.00pm to 11.00pm | | Club Social Night | Social | |
Fri | 15 | 8.00am to 5.00pm | | Mapperley Rotary Shotgun start 12:00 | Visitor/Society | |
| | 1.30pm | | Ladies Silver League: Away v Trent Lock | Away Match | |
Sat | 16 | 6.50am to 3.00pm | | Mens: Cyril Bradshaw Trophy Medal QF (28 limit) | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 1.00am | | Private party - Clubhouse and Dining Room | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 17 | | | Mens: Notts County Club Handicap competition at Worksop | County | |
| | | | Ladies: Notts County Club Handicap competition at Worksop | County | |
| | | | Mens Interclub Final: Serlby Park v Stanton at Worksop | Interclub | |
| | 7.00am | | Mens: Sunday Medal QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 8.00am | | Ladies: Alt Day competition | Club Comp. | |
| | 8.00am | | Mixed Interclub Final 1st round: Mapperley v Worksop at Notts Golf Club | Interclub | |
| | 12.30pm | | Mixed Interclub Final 2nd round: Mapperley v Worksop at Notts Golf Club | Interclub | |
| | 1.00pm | | Juniors Match: Away v Radcliffe | Away Match | |
Mon | 18 | 9.00am | | Seniors: Away v The Nottinghamshire | Away Match | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | Ukulele group | Clubhouse | |
Tue | 19 | 9.15am to 10.30am | | Ladies: Stableford QF + 9 Hole Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 2.00pm to 2.30pm | | Ladies: Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.30pm to 7.30pm | | Membership sub-committee meeting | Clubhouse | |
| | 7.30pm to 9.30pm | | Board of Directors meeting | Clubhouse | |
Wed | 20 | 7.00am to 10.00am | | Seniors: 9 hole Stableford + 9 hole stableford QF + prize giving 12:15 | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Mapperley Rotary Club | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 21 | 8.00am | | Mens: Midweek Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Carlton Rotary Club | Clubhouse | |
| | 9.00pm to 11.00pm | | Club Social Night | Social | |
Fri | 22 | 1.00pm to 2.00pm | | Gedling Cricket Club Golf Society | Visitor/Society | |
Sat | 23 | 6.50am to 3.00pm | | Mens: Autumn Meeting B/B Stableford NQ Own Partner | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 11.55pm | | Private party - Clubhouse and Dining Room | Clubhouse | |
Sun | 24 | 6.00am to 7.45am | | Finals Day: 1st tee closed | Club Comp. | |
| | 7.45am | | Scratch Cup: Cameron Steedman v Dan Greenaway | Club Comp. | |
| | 8.00am | | Challenge Cup: Sahrin Ahluwalia v Tyler Allsop | Club Comp. | |
| | 8.15am | | Lamin Cup: Kevin Parr v Alex Piziura | Club Comp. | |
| | 8.30am | | Mens Foursomes: Martin Hardwidge/Neil Dewing v Richard Dewsbury/Steve Mellors | Club Comp. | |
| | 8.45am | | Ladies Singles: Maria Timson v Anne Lindley | Club Comp. | |
| | 9.00am | | Seniors Plate: Graeme Bunting v Alan Ackerman | Club Comp. | |
| | 9.30am to 11.15am | | Finals Day: 1st tee open for casual play | Club Comp. | |
| | 11.15am to 12.15pm | | Finals Day: 1st tee closed | Club Comp. | |
| | 12.15pm | | Scratch Cup: Cameron Steedman v Dan Greenaway | Club Comp. | |
| | 12.30pm | | Challenge Cup: Sahrin Ahluwalia v Tyler Allsop | Club Comp. | |
| | 12.45pm | | Lamin Cup: Kevin Parr v Alex Piziura | Club Comp. | |
| | 1.00pm | | Mens Foursomes: Martin Hardwidge/Neil Dewing v Richard Dewsbury/Steve Mellors | Club Comp. | |
| | 1.15pm | | Ladies Foursomes: Christine Johnson/Katie White v Toni Marsland/Mandy Papworth | Club Comp. | |
| | 1.30pm | | Mixed Foursomes: Colin Cope/Maria Timson v Geoff Tordoff/Rachael Voss | Club Comp. | |
| | 1.45pm | | Seniors Matchplay trophy: Jan Kononowicz v Keith Stafford | Club Comp. | |
| | 2.15pm to 6.00pm | | Finals Day: 1st tee open for casual play | Club Comp. | |
| | 7.00pm to 10.00pm | | Finals Day meal & prize presentation | Clubhouse | |
Mon | 25 | 10.00am to 11.30am | | Carlton & Gedling U3A: French conversation | Clubhouse | |
| | 7.00pm to 9.00pm | | Ukulele group | Clubhouse | |
Tue | 26 | 9.15am to 10.30am | | Ladies: Breast Cancer Now Charity Stableford QF + 9 Hole Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 2.00pm to 2.30pm | | Ladies: Breast Cancer Now Charity Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
Wed | 27 | 7.00am to 10.00am | | Seniors: Willie Weir Trophy Greensome Stableford (pre-draw) + 9 hole stableford | Club Comp. | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Mapperley Rotary Club | Clubhouse | |
Thu | 28 | 8.00am to 3.00pm | | Notts PGA Pro-Am at Mapperley | County | |
| | 6.00pm to 9.00pm | | Carlton Rotary Club | Clubhouse | |
| | 8.00pm to 9.00pm | | Monthly Prize Presentation | Clubhouse | |
| | 9.00pm to 11.00pm | | Club Social Night | Social | |
Fri | 29 | 8.00am | | Mens: Midweek Stableford QF | Club Comp. | |
Sat | 30 | 7.00am to 2.40pm | | Mens: Monthly Medal & Medal Finals QF | Club Comp. | |
| | 1.30pm to 2.00pm | | Ladies competition | Club Comp. | |